Hydrangea quer. Gatsby Pink®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'JoAnn' USPP 27,879
Common Name: Oakleaf Hydrangea Gatsby Pink®
Features: Fall Interest, Salt Tolerant, Native to North America, Mounded Habit
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Hydrangea quercifolia 'JoAnn', also known as Oakleaf Hydrangea Gatsby Pink®, has big, showy blooms that quickly transform from pure white to pink, providing months of color. Handsome dark green foliage turns burgundy-red in autumn. Best in moist, well-drained soils. Prune after flowering.