Buddleia Pugster® Pinker™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Buddleia x 'SMNBDB' USPPAF, Can PBRAF
Common Name: Butterfly Bush Buddleia Pugster® Pinker™
Features: Fragrant Flower, Rebloomer, Small or Miniature
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Bees
Resists: Resists Deer, Rabbits
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 24 inches high by 24 - 30 inches wide
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Buddleia x 'SMNBDB', also known as Pugster® Pinker™, is the newest member of the Pugster® series that offers full-sized flowers on a dwarf sized plants. This compact butterfly bush reaches just 2' tall and wide but has the large, full flowers normally seen on a much larger plant. It blooms non-stop from early summer through frost with very rich pink flowers, each with a tiny bright orange eye in the center. Thanks to thick, sturdy stems, the Pugster® series offers vastly improved hardiness and winter survival over other types of dwarf butterfly bush.