Buxus Little Missy

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Buxus microphylla 'Little Missy' PP24703
Common Name: Boxwood Little Missy
Features: Evergreen, Compact, Mounding Habit, Grown for Foliage, Fall Interest, Winter Interest
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Full Shade
Mature Plant Size: 2 feet high by 2 feet wide
Zone: Zone 5 - 8
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Buxus or Boxwood microphylla 'Little Missy' has been taking growers by storm for it's exceptional compact size at just 2 feet high and wide with smaller leaves. Featuring dark green foliage that retains it's color all summer through winter, this boxwood is perfect for low hedges or as foundation plants.