Upright Elephant Ear

Botanical Name:
Alocasia 'Calidora'
Common Name:
Elephant Ears
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Mature Plant Size:
3 - 4 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 11
Plant Brand:
-

Large upright tropical looking bright green leaves. The large bulb forms a clump 3' tall. Grows well in soggy soils in full sun. Makes a great accent in the garden and is perfect for containers.

Shop All