Osmanthus Gulftide (Tea Olive)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Gulftide'
Common Name: Gulftide False Holly
Features: Evergreen, Fragrant Flowers, Drought Tolerant, Winter Interest
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 8 - 10 feet
Zone: Zone 7 - 9
Size *
Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Gulftide', also known as Tea Olive or False Holly, this compact and upright evergreen has glossy green foliage with spiny margins. Fragrant white flowers in fall. Great plant for screens and hedges. Best when planted in full sun.