Ophiopogon Nana (Mondo Grass)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ophiopogon japonicus 'Nana'
Common Name: Dwarf Mondo Grass
Features: Compact, Drought Tolerant, Salt Tolerant, Rebloomer
Resists: Resists Deer, Rabbits
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 5 inches
Zone: Zone 7 - 8
Size *
Ophiopogon japonicus 'Nana', also known as Dwarf Mondo Grass, this low growing groundcover with grass-like foliage makes this an excellent edging plant. Performs best in a partially shaded site with well drained soil.