Maiden Grass Gracillimus

Botanical Name:
Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus'
Common Name:
Gracillimus Maiden Grass
Features:
Salt Tolerant
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Summer
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Mature Plant Size:
5 - 6 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

Excellent grass for seaside landscapes. Distinct vase shaped growth habit. White feathery plumes in early to mid fall. Attractive tan winter plumes and foliage. Full sun. Highly salt tolerant and prefers moist to well drained soils. 

Shop All