Grape Holly Winter Sun

Botanical Name:
Mahonia x media ‘Winter Sun’
Common Name:
Mahonia Winter Sun
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Winter
Light Requirements:
Full Shade
Mature Plant Size:
8 - 10 feet
Zone:
Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

Beautiful lemon yellow clusters in winter are up to 14 inches long. Dark green holly-like foliage retains purplish-bronze color in winter. Part to full shade.

Shop All