Mahonia Underway

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Mahonia x media 'Underway'
Common Name: Oregon Grape
Features: Compact, Evergreen, Upright Habit, Fragrant Flower, Winter Interest
Attracts: Attracts Bees, Birds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Winter
Light Requirements: Full Shade
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Mahonia x media 'Underway', also known as Oregon Grape, this shrub has beautiful lemon yellow flower clusters in winter that are up to 14 inches long. Dark green holly-like foliage retains purplish-bronze color in winter. Part to full shade.