Lagerstroemia Rikki Tikki® Pink (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rikki Tikki™ Pink Lagerstroemia indica 'SMNLIDS' USPPAF
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Lagerstroemia Rikki Tikki® Pink
Features: Mounded habit, Long Blooming, Fall Color, Year-Round Interest, Foliage Interest
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer, Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 5 feet high by 3 - 5 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 10
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Lagerstroemia Rikki Tikki® Pink, also known as Crape Myrtle, offers a unique silvery green foliage with deep purple new growth. It creates a shimmering effect in the landscape which is easy to use with other colors. Rikki Tikki Pink crape myrtle adds shocking pink blooms to the equation for a bright and eye-catching display. Thanks to their dwarf, shrubby habit and outstanding disease resistance, Rikki Tikki crape myrtles can be used in all sorts of different ways in the landscape or garden.