Lagerstroemia Infinitini® Orchid (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'G2X133251' PP27,633
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Infinitini® Orchid
Features: Rebloomer, Heat Tolerant, Small or Miniature, Salt Tolerant, Mounded Habit
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 10
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
The Infinitini® series of Crape Myrtles are dwarf, cold hardy, and perfect for just about every landscape! These heavy blooming, dense, deciduous shrubs add a splash of serious flower power that last all summer. They love the sun, and unlike many other Crape Myrtles thrive in both the landscape and containers! Compact grower with low arching habit and showy lavender-purple flowers in summer. This plant fits easily into landscapes and containers. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained sunny locations.