Lagerstroemia Infinitini® Magenta (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica 'G2X133271' PP27,474
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Infinitini®
Features: Rebloomer, Small or Miniature, Salt Tolerant
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 4 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 10
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
The Infinitini® series of Crape Myrtles are dwarf, cold hardy, and perfect for just about every landscape! These heavy blooming, dense, deciduous shrubs add a splash of serious flower power that last all summer. They love the sun, and unlike many other Crape Myrtles thrive in both the landscape and containers! Infinitini® Magenta has rich dark pink-red blooms in summer and clean, green foliage. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.