Lagerstroemia Hopi (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Hopi'
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Hopi
Features: Drought Tolerant, Salt Tolerant, Upright Habit
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring - Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 7 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei 'Hopi', also known as Crape Myrtle Hopi, this is one of the hardiest Crape Myrtles with lots of pink blooms. Showy orange-red fall color. Very heavy bloomer. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.