Lagerstroemia Center Stage™ Red (Crape Myrtle)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia Center Stage® Red 32,515
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Center Stage™ Red
Features: Upright habit, Long Blooming, Fall Color, Year-Round Interest
Attracts: Attracts Bees
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 12 feet high by 8 feet wide
Zone: Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2021!
Size *
Lagerstroemia Center Stage® Red, also known as Crape Myrtle, brings all the drama with its beautiful vibrant color! With its deep black foliage and glowing red flowers, it truly will command center stage in your landscape. Now featuring an improved disease resistance, you'll enjoy clean, glossy foliage all season long. It naturally grows with a narrow, space-saving habit that eliminates the need to prune and opens up a range of landscaping possibilities.