Kolkwitzia ama. Jolene Jolene™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Kolkwitzia ama. Jolene Jolene™ PPAF
Common Name: Beautybush Jolene Jolene™
Features: Compact Habit,
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Early Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 6 feet high by 4 - 6 feet wide
Zone: Zone 4 - 8
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2022!
Size *

A beautybush beyond compare, Jolene Jolene puts on the flower show you expect from a kolkwitzia, but at half the conventional size, so you can actually fit it into a residential landscape, or even a garden. Star-shaped pink flowers with a bright yellow throat emerge at every node to light up this tough, easy-to-grow shrub. Highly adaptable and care-free, Jolene Jolene beautybush makes an excellent flowering hedge, foundation plant, and all-purpose landscape plant.