Japanese Privet Recurvifolium

Botanical Name:
Ligustrum japonicum 'Recurvifolium'
Common Name:
Japanese Privet Recurve
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Spring
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
10 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 11
Plant Brand:
-

Twisted dark shiny leaves. Upright and rounded habit make it good choice for hedges and screens. Full sun or shade.

Shop All