Ilex Nellie R. Stevens (Holly)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Ilex x 'Nellie R. Stevens'
Common Name: Holly Nellie R. Stevens
Features: Evergreen, Winter Interest, Fast Growing, Ornamental Berries, Year-Round Interest
Attracts: Birds
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun - Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 15 - 25 feet
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Size *

Ilex x 'Nellie R. Stevens', also known as Holly, this vigorous growing Holly has a broad pyramidal tree-like form with dense branching and dark green, leathery foliage. Excellent as a hedge, screen or specimen. It produces large, red berries.