Hydrangea mac. Pistachio

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Horwack'
Common Name: Hydrangea Pistachio
Features: Rebloomer, Salt Tolerant, Compact Habit, Rounded Habit
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 - 4 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Size *
Hydrangea macrophylla 'Horwack', also known as Hydrangea Pistachio, has mop-head blooms with scarlet and green accents around a blue eye. Compact growing re-bloomer. Moderately salt tolerant and prefers well drained soils.