Hydrangea quer. Gatsby Star®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Doughill' PP25,412
Common Name: Oakleaf Hydrangea Gatsby Star®
Features: Fall Interest, Native to North America, Mounded Habit
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 5 - 6 feet
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Doughill', also known as Oakleaf Hydrangea Gatsby Star®, this hydrangea has double star blooms! Blooms off old wood and can tolerate part sun to full sun. Best in moist but well drained soil.