Hydrangea Gatsby Moon®

Botanical Name:
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Brother Edward' PP25,413
Common Name:
Oakleaf Hydrangea Gatsby Moon®
Features:
Fall Interest, Native to North America
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Summer
Light Requirements:
Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
6 - 8 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand:
Proven Winners

Densely packed, double white flowers are held on strong stems. As the bloom ages, it turns a nice shade of green that lasts through most of the summer. Best in moist well drained soils.