Hydrangea quer. Alice

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'
Common Name: Oakleaf Hydrangea Alice
Features: Winter Interest, Cut Flowers
Resists: Resists Disease
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 6 - 8 feet
Zone: Zone 3 - 9
Size *
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice', also known Oakleaf Hydrangea Alice has beautiful 12 inch long white to pink blooms in late June. Deep green foliage turning to shades of red, orange and purple in fall. Light shade.