Holly Fern Rochifordianum

Botanical Name:
Cyrtomium falcatum 'Rochfordianum'
Common Name:
Japanese Holly Fern
Features:
-
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Shade -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
18 - 30 inches
Zone:
Zone 6 - 10
Plant Brand:
-

Great for cut arrangements. Fronds are glossy dark green and have a holly like appearance. Brown spore patches beneath. Light morning sun to full shade.

Shop All