Hibiscus Fiji™

Botanical Name:
Hibiscus syriacus 'Minspot'
Common Name:
Rose of Sharon Fiji™
Features:
Salt Tolerant
Attracts:
Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Summer - Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Sun
Mature Plant Size:
5 - 8 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand:
First Editions

Abundance of semi double pink flowers with raspberry outer swirls and red centers in late summer. Upright slender well branching shrub. Tolerates a wide range of soil types. Full sun. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.