Hibiscus Bali™

Botanical Name:
Hibiscus syriacus 'Minfren'
Common Name:
Rose of Sharon Bali™
Features:
Salt Tolerant
Attracts:
Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Summer - Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
5 - 8 feet
Zone:
Zone 5 - 8
Plant Brand:
First Editions

Abundance of pure white semi-double flowers highlighted with a bold purple-red center in late summer. Upright slender well branching shrub. Tolerates a wide range of soil types. Full sun. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.