Heucherella Sunrise Falls

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Heucherella 'Sunrise Falls' PP23,666
Common Name: Foamy Bells Sunrise Falls
Features: Shade Tolerant, Spreading, Trailing
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Shade - Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 10 inches
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Size *
Heucherella 'Sunrise Falls', also known as Foamy Bells, this vigorous, trailing Heucherella has large, yellow, maple-shaped foliage with red veins. Fall foliage has red tints. The stems will trail 2 feet in a container making a wonderful hanging basket. Also perfect as a groundcover.