Heuchera Dolce® Spearmint

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Heuchera Dolce® Spearmint PPAF
Common Name: Coral Bells Dolce® Spearmint
Features: Rebloomer, Native to North America, Salt Tolerant
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Full Shade
Mature Plant Size: 26 inches
Zone: Zone 4 - 8
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Size *
Heuchera Dolce® Spearmint, or Coral Bells, has a great package of both wonderful foliage and flowers! Silvery green leaves have dark green veins. Bicolor flowers with dark pink petal tips and light pink bases. Thrives in part shade but will grow in full shade. Plant in humus-rich, well-drained soil. Trim back tattered foliage in early spring. Salt tolerant.