Gold Dust Nana

Condition:
New
Botanical Name:
Aucuba japonica 'Nana'
Common Name:
Nana Aucuba
Features:
Dwarf, Evergreen, Salt Tolerant
Attracts:
-
Resists:
-
Bloom Time:
Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements:
Full Shade -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size:
4 - 5 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

This compact form of Aucuba, or Gold Dust, is one-half the size of other varieties. It has a more upright growth habit. Abundant bright red fruit is displayed above the dark green foliage. It is vigorous and evergreen. Moderately salt tolerant in well drained soils.