False Holly/Tea Olive Gulftide

Botanical Name:
Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Gulftide'
Common Name:
Gulftide False Holly
Features:
Evergreen, Fragrant Flowers
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Mature Plant Size:
10 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

Compact, upright evergreen with glossy green foliage with spiny margins. Fragrant white flowers in fall. Great plant for screens and hedges. Best when planted in full sun.

Shop All