False Holly/Tea Olive Fruitlandi

Botanical Name:
Osmanthus x fortunei 'Fruitlandi'
Common Name:
Fruitlandi Tea Olive
Features:
Evergreen, Fragrant Flowers
Attracts:
-
Resists:
Resists Deer
Bloom Time:
Fall
Light Requirements:
Full Sun
Mature Plant Size:
10 - 15 feet
Zone:
Zone 7 - 9
Plant Brand:
-

Upright growing with deeply serrated dark green leaves. Fast, vigorous grower. Excellent for use as a specimen or screen planting. Fragrant fall blooms. Full sun to light partial shade.

Shop All