Dryopteris Brilliance (Autumn Fern)

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Dryopteris erythrosora 'Brilliance'
Common Name: Autumn Fern Brilliance
Features: Grown for Foliage
Resists: Resists Rabbits
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Shade -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 18 - 24 inches
Zone: Zone 4 - 9
Size *
 Dryopteris erythrosora 'Brilliance', also known as Autumn Fern, this fern is great for arrangements with its broadly triangular divided bright coppery pink fronds. Persist until mid-winter. Plant in moist well drained soils.