Cyrtomium Rochfordianum

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Cyrtomium falcatum 'Rochfordianum'
Common Name: Japanese Holly Fern
Features: Grown For Foliage
Resists: Resists Rabbits
Bloom Time: Grown for Foliage
Light Requirements: Full Shade -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 18 - 30 inches
Zone: Zone 6 - 10
Size *
Cyrtomium falcatum 'Rochfordianum', also known as Japanese Holly Fern is great for cut arrangements. Fronds are glossy dark green and have a holly like appearance. Brown spore patches beneath. Light morning sun to full shade. Great for using in shaded or woodland areas of borders or rock gardens, border for tree or shrub areas. Also, may be grown as a houseplant.