Buddleia Lo & Behold Ruby Chip®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Buddleia x 'SMNBDD' USPP 32,399, Can PBRAF
Common Name: Butterfly Bush Lo & Behold Ruby Chip®
Features: Fragrant Flower, Rebloomer, Self-Cleaning, Drought Tolerant, Small or Miniature
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Mature Plant Size: 30 - 32 inches high by 30 - 32 inches wide
Zone: Zone 5 - 9
Plant Brand: Proven Winners
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *
Buddleia x 'SMNBDD', also known as Buddleia Lo & Behold Ruby Chip®, this butterfly bush has the neat habit of the Lo & Behold series, with the jaw-dropping color intensity of the "Miss" series! Lo & Behold Ruby Chip butterfly bush brings together the best of both, with a tidy 32" size and dozens of magenta-ruby flower spikes. Fragrant and long-blooming, it keeps putting out fresh flowers without the need to deadhead (i.e., remove old brown flowers). Perfect for flower gardens or landscapes.