Azalea Autumn Sunset™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblen’ PP16248
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Sunset™
Features: Rounded
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds, Birds
Resists: Resists Rabbits
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Sunset™ (Rhododendron ‘Roblen’ PP16248) shows a massive color display and compact growth habit make this variety a fitting choice for any location. This compact evergreen re-blooming Azalea has a dense, upright habit. It blooms in the Spring for a few weeks then blooms again in the from mid-summer to frost. The Azalea Autumn Sunset™ produces single to semi-double glowing red-orange flowers that are 2.5 inches wide.