Azalea Autumn Bonfire™

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Robleza’ PP29770
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Bonfire™
Features: Mounding Habit
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Bloom Time: Spring - Fall
Light Requirements: Full Sun -Partial Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet high by 4 feet wide
Zone: Zone 6 - 9
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Notes: Brand New For 2020!
Size *

A fast-growing dwarf azalea, the new Autumn Bonfire (Rhododendron ‘Robleza’ PP29770) glows with numerous, true red, semi-double and single blooms in spring, summer and fall. Autumn Bonfire holds its bright green foliage year-round.