Azalea Autumn Angel®

Current Stock:
UPC:
Botanical Name: Azalea Autumn Angel® PP15,227
Common Name: Encore Azalea Autumn Angel®
Features: Dwarf, Compact Habit, Rebloomer
Attracts: Attracts Butterflies, Hummingbirds
Resists: Resists Deer
Bloom Time: Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun - Full Shade
Mature Plant Size: 3 feet high by 3 feet wide
Zone: Zone 7 - 10
Plant Brand: Encore® Azalea
Size *

The Azalea Autumn Angel® (Rhododendron ‘Robleg’ PP15227) is a dwarf azalea with dark green glossy foliage accented by pure white blooms. This azalea prefers well drained soils. The Autumn Angel® will keep reblooming from Spring to frost and has good deer resistance!